2nd IEEE International Symposium on Theoretical Aspects of Software Engineering
June 17 - 19, 2008 Nanjing, China

Committees

General Co-Chairs:   Jifeng He, East China Normal University, China
                                      Jian Lu, Nanjing University, China
Program Co-chairs:  Jim Davies, Oxford University, UK
                                      Xuandong Li, Nanjing University, China


Program Committee:

Bernhard Aichernig (Graz University of Technology, Austria)
Keijiro Araki (Kyzushu University, Japan)
Farhad Arbab (CWI and Leiden University, The Netherlands)
Jonathan Bowen (King's College London, UK)
Michael Butler (University of Southampton, UK)
Ana Cavalcanti (University of York, UK)
Jim Davies (Oxford University, UK)
Geoff Dromey (Griffith University, Australia)
Jin Song Dong (National University of Singapore, Singapore)
Zhenhua Duan (Xi’dian University, China)
Colin Fidge (Queensland University of Technology, Australia)
Dieter Gollmann (Hamburg University of Technology, Germany)
Kung-Kiu Lau (Manchester University, UK)
Jing Liu (East China Normal University, China)
Shaoying Liu (Hosei University, Japan)
Zhiming Liu (UNU/IIST, Macau, China)
Annabelle McIver (Macquarie University, Australia)
Hong Mei (Peking University, China)
Huaikou Miao (Shanghai University, China)
Masoud Mohammadian(University of Canberra, Australia)
Shankar Natarajan (SRI International, USA)
Nimal Nissanke (London South Bank University, UK)
Geguang Pu (East China Normal University, China)
Shengchao Qin (Durham University, UK)
Zongyan Qiu (Peking University, China)
Zhong Shao (Yale University, USA)
Joseph Sifakis (Verimag, France)
Zhengdong Su (University of California at Davis, USA)
Margus Veanes (Microsoft, USA)
Sergiy Vilkomir (University of Tennessee, USA)
Farn Wang (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)
Ji Wang (Changsha Institute of Technology, China)
Linzhang Wang(Nanjing University, China)
Heike Wehrheim (University of Paderborn, Germany)
Jim Woodcock (University of York, UK)
Dianxiang Xu(North Dakota State University, USA)
Wang Yi (Uppsala University, Sweden)
Gianluigi Zavattaro (University of Bologna, Italy)
Jian Zhang (Institute of Software, China)
Jianhua Zhao (Nanjing University, China)
Huibiao Zhu (East China Normal University, China)

 

Steering Program Committee
   Steering Committee chair:
       Michael Hinchey, NASA, USA
   Keijiro Araki,   Japan
   Jifeng He,       China
   Zhiming Liu,   Macau
   Mike Reed,     Macau
   Huibiao Zhu,  China